Ergo Hestia Cup
2013 TECHNO 293 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

27th July to 3rd August 2013
Sopocki Klub Żeglarski, Sopot, Poland

Results are final as of 17:12 on August 3, 2013

U17Girls Class

Gold Flight

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Name Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Score
1 RUS 271 Elfutina Stefania (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 18.0
2 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 1.0 2.0 1.0 (38.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 (15.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 25.0
3 GBR 961 Wilson Emma 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 33.0
4 FRA 20 Pianazza Lucie 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0) 42.0
5 ISR 606 Zeidenberg Shay 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 48.0
6 FRA 800 Jariel Delphine 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 (38.0 DSQ) 4.0 (32.0) 20.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 50.0
7 RUS 13 Sekhposyan Mariam (8.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 4.0 63.0
8 FRA 889 Penfornis Jeanne (11.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 6.0 70.0
9 ISR 610 Ravitzky Shoval 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (38.0 DSQ) 13.0 8.0 72.0
10 ISR 620 Drihan Noy 3.0 11.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0) 8.0 12.0 16.0 81.0
11 RUS 30 Khvorikova Anna 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 (21.0) 17.0 14.0 11.0 88.0
12 ITA 11 Bologna Eugenia (15.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 13.0 (38.0 DSQ) 11.0 9.0 1.0 89.0
13 ISR 608 Morris Maya 6.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 (24.0) 14.0 4.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 91.0
14 NED 841 ten Bos Jolijn 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0) 14.0 16.0 15.0 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 114.0
15 ITA 28 Alagna Giulia 13.0 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 8.0 12.0 (30.0) 19.0 18.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 119.0
16 NED 11 Hoekstra Isis 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) (34.0) 27.0 27.0 24.0 11.0 24.0 133.0
17 THA 51 Phongern Duangkamon (17.0) 16.0 16.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DSQ) 12.0 16.0 38.0 DSQ 133.0
18 ESP 9 Fatou Losada Maria 10.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0) 7.0 9.0 16.0 (31.0) 20.0 25.0 17.0 22.0 139.0
19 RUS 21 Firsova Polina 21.0 23.0 19.0 7.0 14.0 (25.0) 6.0 15.0 (23.0) 22.0 5.0 10.0 142.0
20 POL 181 Mossakowska Martyna Anna 9.0 20.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 (24.0) 26.0 25.0 8.0 6.0 (30.0) 17.0 144.0
21 FRA 225 Girard Anne-Claire 9.0 9.0 DPI 8.0 (18.0) 12.0 11.0 DPI 20.0 21.0 (32.0) 16.0 21.0 18.0 145.0
22 GBR 714 Hall Emily 4.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 3.0 33.0 12.0 25.0 (34.0) 22.0 29.0 148.0
23 ISR 603 Mali Paz 16.0 (38.0 DNF) 12.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 5.0 (23.0) 21.0 148.0
24 NOR 89 Skaug Oda 5.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 (31.0) 24.0 22.0 27.0 25.0 20.0 150.0
25 GBR 248 Read Alice (22.0) 19.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 17.0 26.0 10.0 28.0 (37.0) 28.0 165.0
26 POL 972 Skórzewska Patrycja 5.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0) 13.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 (31.0) 26.0 27.0 25.0 169.0
27 GBR 934 Horton Rachel 24.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0) 30.0 30.0 20.0 15.0 178.0
28 GBR 814 Labourne Sarah 11.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 12.0 (23.0) 25.0 (36.0) 12.0 18.0 32.0 31.0 182.0
29 ARG 403 Saubidet Birkner Celina 12.0 10.0 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 22.0 (29.0) 28.0 21.0 29.0 27.0 192.0
30 ISR 451 Romi Gaya 15.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 (22.0) 16.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 (35.0) 19.0 34.0 196.0
31 ESP 543 Lacambra Andreu Mar 12.0 17.0 (25.0) 14.0 13.0 12.0 21.0 32.0 (34.0) 23.0 26.0 26.0 196.0
32 SIN 11 Lim Ynez 21.0 20.0 (22.0) 18.0 18.0 10.0 19.0 28.0 16.0 19.0 (36.0) 30.0 199.0
33 UKR 13 Pashchenko Sofiya 20.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (29.0) 19.0 (35.0) 30.0 13.0 32.0 28.0 23.0 209.0
34 GBR 678 Milne Ella 10.0 (22.0) 21.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 29.0 22.0 26.0 33.0 33.0 (35.0) 223.0
35 GBR 585 Grayston Lucy 25.0 (38.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 16.0 24.0 (37.0) 35.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 32.0 243.0
36 PER 50 Bazo Maria Belen 23.0 13.0 21.0 17.0 (26.0) 14.0 27.0 (37.0) 33.0 36.0 35.0 33.0 252.0
37 FRA 957 Lautridou Lopez Luna (27.0) 12.0 10.0 26.0 23.0 16.0 (36.0) 34.0 35.0 31.0 34.0 36.0 257.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/